Monthly Archive: August, 2013

On PMS and Rescued Cats and the end of the month

So so so I’ve been PMSing recently and it’s just so not cool. I really hate this time of the month. Let me elaborate the reasons why. For the past couple of months,… Continue reading

Interim Goddess of Love, Queen of The Clueless, and Icon of the Indecisive Reviews

Hello! It’s almost the last day of August but the Interim Goddess of Love Trilogy Book Tour is still not over for today marks its stop on my blog. And yes, if you’re… Continue reading

Things to Do.

So. It’s a fluish Saturday and I heard a storm’s coming up again…Well, hopefully it won’t be as bad as last week’s..anyway. ┬áHere’s what I should be doing ASAP: 1. Get a new… Continue reading

Warrior.

http://youtube.googleapis.com/v/WPoG8-WJTt0&source=uds This is a story that I have never toldI gotta get this off my chest to let it goI need to take back the light inside you stoleYou’re a criminalAnd you steal… Continue reading

Lightweight.

It’s one of those nights again.Nights when my mind goes haywire; when I feel like nothing’s right in the world; When I don’t feel good about myself. Days when life feels like shit.Days… Continue reading

22/100

Because she’s turning 18 (time so flies!) and she’s one great girl… I can still remember that Sunday three years ago when Kharlene and I first bonded over Twitter. We talked about Adam… Continue reading

18/100

Rab is the kind of friend whom I’m blessed to have. He’s smart, and witty, and funny and loves Urbandic (hahaha) and you know, sometimes you need friends who are good conversationalists, who… Continue reading

1/100.

Gino “Eristic: You have to ask yourself: Are the two of us defined by when we get along, or when we fight?” David Levithan (Well, well, you prompted me to write so…haha :P)… Continue reading

100 Names.

So, recently I read Cecelia Ahern’s “100 Names”, a book that tells about the story of Kitty, and her mentor, Constance, who when she died, left out a list of “100 Names” for… Continue reading

Rest easy, little cat.

Last night, one of our kittens, Tulpo died.He lived quite a short life (barely three months), but he sure made a mark in our lives. In my life.See, he was a sweet, mischievous,… Continue reading