76 Thoughts I Had While Watching ONCE UPON A TIME Season 5, Episode 1

Once-Upon-a-Time-season-5-Comic-Con-poster

  1. Finally! I waited 10,000 years for this!
  2. Haha little Emma is being bad at the movies
  3. Wait, who is that?
  4. What?
  5. WHOA
  6. So that’s where that came from
  7. WOW
  8. AH DARK SWAN
  9. Jennifer Morrison is so good at being the Dark Wand
  10. Funny, Rumple, Funny
  11. Aww Killian
  12. Wait what is that?
  13. Is that a wand?
  14. Is Harry Potter Coming?
  15. Yeah of course not
  16. Haha Funny Regina
  17. Oooooh Killian versus Regina
  18. Because she’s soooo goood
  19. Or CaptainSwan versus SwanQueen
  20. But seriously where is August in all this?
  21. Mary Margaret and her pep talks never get old
  22. NO
  23. NOT ZELENA
  24. NO NO
  25. Why is she doing yoga?
  26. Why is she trying to be zen?
  27. Henry really has grown up
  28. Damn, I’m old
  29. He was such a baby before
  30. “I’m no longer a kid”—yeah of course
  31. Merida is so beautiful
  32. I love that accent
  33. AT LEAST YOU’RE NOT A BEAR
  34. HAHA bitch crazy
  35. Sometimes, I hate you Rumple
  36. Dammit Killian why are you so stupid
  37. No really
  38. UGH I HATE YOU
  39. YOU KNEW THAT WOULD HAPPEN
  40. You’re the worst, Zelena
  41. But Bex Mader is really good at being wicked. Really.
  42. This show really has strong female protagonists—and antagonists
  43. NOT AGAIN
  44. WTF
  45. Oh yes that’s amazing, Regina
  46. You go Regina
  47. THE DWARFS ARE BACK!!!!!
  48. Yeah why have you been leaving them on the sidelines, really?
  49. BYE BYE STORYBROOKE
  50. EMMA NO NO NO OMG
  51. MY.GOD.
  52. OH LOOK AT HER FACE
  53. MY HEART OMG
  54. YEEEEES
  55. Wait that’s a total SwanQueen moment
  56. I loved that
  57. Also love CaptainSwan
  58. I stan this Merida and Emma friendship
  59. Merida is so beautiful!!!!!
  60. OH HI KING ARTHUR
  61. OFF TO CAMELOT
  62. LEAVE ZELENA SOMEWHERE ELSE
  63. But I love to hate her
  64. OK WAIT…WHAT?
  65. WHAT WHAT?
  66. “WHAT ARE WE WEARING”—HAHAHAHAHAHA
  67. NOOOOOOOO
  68. WHAT JUST HAPPENED?!
  69. OH MY HEART
  70. OH NO
  71. I WANT TO CRY
  72. I REALLY WANT TO CRY
  73. LET IT BE NEXT EPISODE ALREADY
  74. DAMN I FUCKING LOVE THIS SHOW
  75. ALWAYS
  76. ALWAYS ALWAYS
Advertisements